• Pharmaceutical Dry Powder Mixer Laboratory Mixer Blender Trough Mixing Machine Equipment Blending Machine
  • Pharmaceutical Dry Powder Mixer Laboratory Mixer Blender Trough Mixing Machine Equipment Blending Machine
  • Pharmaceutical Dry Powder Mixer Laboratory Mixer Blender Trough Mixing Machine Equipment Blending Machine
  • Pharmaceutical Dry Powder Mixer Laboratory Mixer Blender Trough Mixing Machine Equipment Blending Machine

Pharmaceutical Dry Powder Mixer Laboratory Mixer Blender Trough Mixing Machine Equipment Blending Machine

Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 100PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Mixer Type: Powder Mixer
Working: High Speed Mixer
Stirring Type: Spiral
Application: Powder
Certification: CE
Application Area: Pharmaceutical

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
Z-C500
Layout Type
Verticle
Mixing Drum Shape
Circular Groove
Additional Capabilities
Granulating
Operating type
Continuous Operating
Condition
New
Material
Stainless Steel
Mixing Material
Powdwe
Trademark
zion
Transport Package
Wooden
Specification
5L-1000L
Origin
China
HS Code
847439000

Trough Model Pharmaceutial Mixer&Blender Machine 

Product Description

       The trough blender mixes raw materials within a U-shaped trough.This machine is widely used in laboratory, which can evenly mix different proportions of mixed powder or solid materials. All parts contacted with raw material are made of stainless steel. Stirring shaft has sealing device to prevent material leakage.

      The machine is used for mixing power or paste materials to evenly mix inhomogeneous materials.It has such features as horizontal trough type single-blade mixing and through-axle materials are all made of stainless steel.

      The rotation of the blade in the material trough is used to evenly mix inhomogeneous materials.The material trough and blade of the trough mixer carry out reverse operation simultaneously.Compared with general trough mixers,it has higher efficiency and more uniform mixing.


MAIN PARAMETER
     
ModelXL-C10XL-C50XL-C100XL-C150XL-C200XL-C300
Working volunme(L)1050100150200300
Spindle rotation speed(r/min)242424242424
Mixing cycle(min)5-205-205-205-205-205-20
Main power(kw)0.251.12.2345.5
Pouring motor power(kw)By hand0.750.750.750.751.1
Machine weight(kg)40280350410450520
Overall size(mm)600*280*450980*420*8001100*440*9001280*600*11001400*600*12001850*700*1200

ModelXL-C300XL-C400XL-C500XL-C600XL-C1000
Working volunme(L)3004005006001000
Spindle rotation speed(r/min)2424242424
Mixing cycle(min)5-205-205-205-205-20
Main power(kw)5.55.57.51111
Pouring motor power(kw)1.11.11.52.22.2
Machine weight(kg)5205806807501200
Overall size(mm)1850*700*12002100*750*1250110*440*9001280*600*11002280*1100*1500


Pharmaceutical Dry Powder Mixer Laboratory Mixer Blender Trough Mixing Machine Equipment Blending Machine
Pharmaceutical Dry Powder Mixer Laboratory Mixer Blender Trough Mixing Machine Equipment Blending MachinePharmaceutical Dry Powder Mixer Laboratory Mixer Blender Trough Mixing Machine Equipment Blending MachinePharmaceutical Dry Powder Mixer Laboratory Mixer Blender Trough Mixing Machine Equipment Blending Machine

Pharmaceutical Dry Powder Mixer Laboratory Mixer Blender Trough Mixing Machine Equipment Blending MachinePharmaceutical Dry Powder Mixer Laboratory Mixer Blender Trough Mixing Machine Equipment Blending MachinePharmaceutical Dry Powder Mixer Laboratory Mixer Blender Trough Mixing Machine Equipment Blending MachinePharmaceutical Dry Powder Mixer Laboratory Mixer Blender Trough Mixing Machine Equipment Blending MachinePharmaceutical Dry Powder Mixer Laboratory Mixer Blender Trough Mixing Machine Equipment Blending Machine


 FAQ: 

Q:How to choose the suitable one?

A:Please tell us your detailed requirements by mail or online,we will recommend the suitable one
     as your request.

QHow long need to ship the machines after order
A: All machines can be ready and shipped in 15 or 30 days after order! 


Q:When I receive it after pay?
A:The normal models can be sent out within 7-10 days,please contact us to check shipping time to your address.

QWhat's the payment you prefer? 
A: Our standard payment terms are T/T with 30% deposits and balanced before shipment. 

QWhy should you choose our tablet press and packing machine? 
A: We are professional in tablet press and packing machine, Our machines have been exported to Asia,USA, EU and Middle East..


Q:Is it will be broken during transport?
A:Please don't worry,our goods with standard export package.

QCan you provide after-sale service? 
A: Yes, sure. We have engineers available to service overseas. 

QWhat is our advantages? 
A: 1. Competitive price
2. Excellent technical support
3. Best service. 
4.High quality machine

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Packy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now